Shop Forum More Submit  Join Login
Loi Reference Sheet- Slendytubbies OC by MagicCatFromHell Loi Reference Sheet- Slendytubbies OC by MagicCatFromHell
HOOF! This took forever! Well my lil thicc child has been born! I haven't been able to type out her entire backstory but I can quickly go over the basics in this.


~~~~~~


Name: Loi (L-oy)

Nickname: Thiccie (it's a joke. Not her canon nickname)

Birthday: March 13th, 1990

Sex: Female


Likes: She likes going around and exploring places that catch her interest. She will go to many lengths just to walk around a supposedly haunted building. Her curiosity caused her to get into many problems though. Oh yeah she also likes chocolate milk…..like a lot.


Dislikes: LOUD NOISES! They give her headaches really easily. And since this parts not important imma move on.

Mechanics: The flash from her camera gives her a split second to see her surroundings. She can also look at the photo itself to see what kind of area she's in. The flash from her camera can attract nearby monsters though. However she is sightly faster then most so she can get away generally quickly if she doesn't run into anything.

Basic Backstory: After the popular kids show Teletubbies suddenly went off air, Loi felt that she had to go find out just what happened. She gets into her boat (she's gone far away like this before so she has it from past experiences) and drives all the way there. The only things she brought was her camera, scarf, and some chocolate milk. The milk went bad before she even got there. You think she'd fucking learn by now. She arrives and leaves her boat on the shore while she explores. Who knows what kind of stuff she'll find here!


Her story
Chapter One- magiccatfromhell.deviantart.co…
Chapter Two_ magiccatfromhell.deviantart.co…

~~~~~~


If you have any questions about her feel free to ask!


~~~~~~
Edit: I've added more stuff to the reference photo, hope it helps out.
Add a Comment:
 
:iconcrayola-granola:
Crayola-Granola Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I've heard of motor boats, but not driving-on-water boats.

lOI MUST BE MAGIc.
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018
I didn't even realise that before X'D
Reply
:iconcrayola-granola:
Crayola-Granola Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
That's why Loi wasn't in Tubbyland, she was off at Hogwarts learning magic like Harry Potter
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018
Well shizz you found out her true story
Reply
:iconcrayola-granola:
Crayola-Granola Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018  Hobbyist Digital Artist
First flying cars, now driving boats.
Are underwater tricycles next?
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2018
How did you guess?!?!?!
Reply
:icontheprettypainter:
Theprettypainter Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018  Student Digital Artist
Loi-

U gey? >:3
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018
Loi: Oh no. I'm straight, but I do know a shit ton of gay Tubbies.
Reply
:icontheprettypainter:
Theprettypainter Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018  Student Digital Artist
Me: "Oh okay"


Also me: *L O O K  O U T-  A WILD GAY APPEARS AND THEY LOOK CONTAGIOUS" 
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018
Loi: *looks for the gay* GO AWAY TINKY
Reply
:icontheprettypainter:
Theprettypainter Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018  Student Digital Artist
HAHAHUYHFE7RNGCTHGNHCOHTR HELP I CANT BREATH I NEED AIR-

Tinky: *MAD GAY SOUNDS*
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018
Loi: *takes picture* Imma give this photo to Dipsy *runs*
Reply
:icontheprettypainter:
Theprettypainter Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018  Student Digital Artist
Tinky: *EVEN MADDER GAY SOUNDS*
Reply
:iconmagiccatfromhell:
MagicCatFromHell Featured By Owner Mar 12, 2018
Loi: DIPSYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! I GOTTA GIIIIIIIFT
Reply
(1 Reply)
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
March 12
Image Size
172 KB
Resolution
900×605
Submitted with
DeviantArt for Android
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
83
Favourites
11 (who?)
Comments
60
Downloads
1
×